Легенды о Великобритании
методическая разработка по английскому языку (5 класс) по теме

Величко Ася Альбертовна

Разработка урока о Великовритании, презентация о легендах Великобритации.

Скачать:

ВложениеРазмер
Файл slova_k_krossvordu_angliya.docx11.5 КБ
Microsoft Office document icon taskread_the_text_and_make_it_complete.doc86.5 КБ
Файл st.docx54.81 КБ
Файл letter.docx142.46 КБ

Предварительный просмотр:

Liverpool – Ливерпуль 

Lighthouse – маяк

Lion – лев 

Library – библиотека 

Leopard – леопард 

Laptop – ноутбук 

Lightning – молния 

Laughter – смех

Lawyer – юрист 

Lunch – обед 

Labyrinth – лабиринт 

Lady – леди 

Leisure – досуг 

Luggage – багаж 

Letter – письмо 

Language – язык 

Lord – лорд 

Laboratory – лаборатория 

Legend – легенда 

Linguistics – языкознание

Lorry – грузовик 

Leader – лидер 

Lemon – лимон 

Liberty – свобода



Предварительный просмотр:

TASK                Read the text and make it complete with the help of the derivatives that are formed from the words written on the right.

The Story of Mother’s Day.

Mothering Sunday is not a recent idea – it dates back to the ancient 1. _______           Greece

spring celebrations, held in honour of Rhea, the Mother of the Gods.

By the 1600s, the English began to celebrate the 2. ________ Sunday of                     four

Lent as Mothering Sunday. Then, the many poor who were servants for

the 3. __________ had the day off to return home to see their mothers.                  wealth

   As Christianity spread across Europe, the festival changed to honour the

“Mother Church” – the 4. ___________ power that gave life and protected                    spirit

against harm. Over time, these two 5. _______ merged so that                                celebrate

mothers and the church were honoured together.

Then, in 1872, 6. __________ Julia Ward Hare suggested that                                 America

Mother’s Day should be dedicated to peace. In 1907, Ana Jarvis

7. _______ campaigning for a national Mother’s Day in the U.S. –                            begin

it became an official date in 1914.

Recent – недавний

Ancient – древний

Honour – честь

Lent- Великий пост

Servant – слуга

Wealth – богатство

Christianity – христианство

Spread – распространение

Merge – соединять

Dedicate – посвящать

Peace – мир



Предварительный просмотр:

1. Read the text.

Ireland and Saint Patrick’s Day

Ireland is the country on the British Isles. It is next to Great Britain. The Irish Sea is between them. The capital of Ireland is Dublin. Orange, white and green are the colours of the Irish flag. Ireland’s nickname is “The Emerald Isle” (“Изумрудный Остров”) as the grass on the hills is so green. So, green is the traditional Irish colour. On the 17th of March Irish people all over the world celebrate Saint Patrick’s Day. The legend tells that he drove (прогнал) all the snakes out of  Ireland by banging a drum (барабан). On that day the Irish wear shamrocks (клевер) in their hats. Shamrock is a small three-leaf plant. You are lucky to find a four-leaf shamrock. Leprechauns (леприконы) are famous in Ireland as the guardians of treasure (сокровищ).

2. Match the columns:

1. The Emerald Isle [ail]                                 a) Guardians of treasure

2. St. Patrick                                 b) The national plant

3. Leprechauns [leprikonz]                        c) Ireland’s nickname

4. 17th March                                 d) Traditional Irish colour

5. The Irish flag                                 e) Religious Holiday celebrating the life of the saint

6. Shamrock                                 f) Orange, white, green

7. Green                                 g) Patron of Ireland

1c, 2g, 3a, 4e, 5f, 6b, 7d


TASK 9

QUIZ

1.        St. Patrick is the patron saint of _______.

a. England

b. France

c. Ireland

2.        St. Patrick's Day is celebrated on _______.

a. February 14th

b. March 17th

c. December 25th

3.        In New York City a huge _______ is held to celebrate St. Patrick's Day.

a. parade

b. marathon

c. demonstration

4.        A _______ strip is painted down the centre of 5th avenue.

a. yellow

b. red

c. green

5.        A shamrock is a small plant with _______leaves.

a. one

b. two

c. three

d. four

6.        Green is the colour that _______ the Irish people.

a. indicates

b. suggests

c. represents

7.        St. Patrick's Day is celebrated on the day that Patrick _______.

a. got married

b. was born

c. died

8.        A well known story about him says that he drove all the _______ out of Ireland.

a. snakes

b. bears

c. women

9.        St. Patrick drove snakes from Ireland by ____________.

a. playing a flute

b. banging a drum

c. eating shamrocks

10.        St. Patrick is the _______________.

a. Patron saint of Ireland

b. Patron saint of snakes

c. Patron saint of Britain

11.        Leprechauns are ________________________.

a. The national symbol of Ireland

b. real creatures who drink mead

c. self-appointed guardians of ancient treasure

Answers: 1. c; 2. b; 3. a; 4. c; 5. c; 6. c; 7. c; 8. a; 9. b; 10. a; 11. c



Предварительный просмотр:

Letter 


Egyptian

 hieroglyph

Phoenician
lamedh

Etruscan L

Greek
Lambda

Phoenician – финикийский язык (мёртвый язык, относится к семитской группе языков)

Etruscan  - этрусский язык (изолированный язык)

                                 


По теме: методические разработки, презентации и конспекты

Мифы и легенды.

Иллюстративный материал к уроку литературы в 5 классе "Мифы и легенды"....

Материалы урока "Антиномия нравственной свободы и власти в "Легенде о Великом инквизиторе" (Ф.М. Достоевский "Братья Карамазовы")

Данный урок представляет собой заключительное занятие по изучению творчества Ф.М.. Достоевского в десятом классе (программа В.Г. Маранцмана). Тема достаточно сложна для подростков, но необходима для...

Презентация внеклассного урока "В КРАЮ ГОР И ЛЕГЕНД" (к 20-летию образования Республики Адыгея)

Эта презентация предназначена  для учащихся 5-9 классов.Дети – самое главное богатство любого народа, его надежда, его будущее. А будущее невозможно без прошлого, без истории своего народа. Патри...

Мифы и легенды Великобритании

Презентация "Мифы и легенды Великобритании"...

Урок краеведения "Овеянный легендами курган. Легенда о Саур-Могиле « Легендарный курган»"

Урок позволяет познакомить детей с легендарным местом в Донецкой Народной Республике, названным Саур-Могилой,заглянуть за завесу истории и легенд, раскрыть творческие способности наших учеников....

Легенды и мифы Древней Греции. Геродот «Легенда об Арионе».

Дистанционное обучение с использованием ЭР. Разработка урока литературы в 6 классе. Легенды и мифы Древней Греции. Геродот "Легенда об Арионе"...