Контрольные и проверочные работы.
Разработки контрольных, самостоятельных и проверочных работ для проверки знаний учащихся по предмету. Ориентированы на учеников 2-4 классов,
обучающихся по УМК "Планета Знаний", "Spotlight", "Forward". Выполнены с учетом возрастных особенностей и требованиями ФГОС.
Скачать:
| Вложение | Размер |
|---|---|
| 19.55 КБ | |
| 19.73 КБ | |
| 16.7 КБ | |
| 20.76 КБ | |
| 19.33 КБ | |
| 19.1 КБ | |
| 20.83 КБ | |
| 21.75 КБ | |
| 42.9 КБ | |
| 40.39 КБ | |
| 14.84 КБ | |
| 12.97 КБ | |
| 13.44 КБ | |
| 13.6 КБ |
Предварительный просмотр:
2г
Listening.
He is Fred. He is a boy. Fred is seven. He is from America. Fred has got a family. He has got a mother, a father and two sisters. Fred has got a house. There are seven rooms in the house. The house is big and nice.
Reading.
Pam is a little girl. She is nine. She is a pupil. Pam usually gets up at 7 o’clock and has her breakfast. Then she goes to school. Pam comes home at 2 o’clock and has lunch. Then she does her homework. She often plays games and watches TV in the evening. At 10 o’clock Pam goes to bed.
1 вариант.
- Listening. (true/false)
- Fred is seven. 2) Fred is from Africa. 3) Fred has got two brothers.
4) Fred has got a house. 5) There are five rooms in the house.
- Reading.
- Найди в тексте и выпиши на англ. язык эти фразы.
Пэм обычно встает в семь часов и завтракает.
_________________________________
Она часто играет в игры и смотрит телевизор вечером.
_____________________________________________________________________
- Найди и выпиши из текста
3 глагола ___________________________________________________________
- Grammar.
- Какая буква стоит под №8 в алфавите?
- Gg b) Ff c)Hh
- Какая буква дает 2 звука?
- Pp b) Jj c) Ss
- Какая буква из трех согласная?
- Ii b) Uu c) Rr
- Сколько букв в слове «лиса» в английском языке?
- 3 b) 5 c) 4
- Какая буква дает звук [ei]?
- Ii b) Aa c) Oo
- Cats _________ jump.
- can b) cannot c) have got
- They _________ a cat.
- have got b) has got c) is
- My dog often _____________
- run b) runs c) jumps
- Children ___________ every day.
- fly b) sleep c) sleeps
- Dogs are ____________.
- blue b) green c) black
- A frog _____ green.
- am b) is c) are
- Реши пример. Five + two =?
- six b) seven c) five
- Каким местоимением можно заменить слово cats?
- she b) they c) it
- I have got ________ book.
- a b) an c) seven
- There is _____ ball under the table.
- a b) an c) --
- вариант.
1. Listening. (true/false)
- Fred is six. 2) Fred is from America. 3) Fred has got two sisters.
4) Fred has got a house. 5) There are seven rooms in the house.
2. Reading.
- Найди в тексте и выпиши на англ. язык эти фразы.
Пэм приходит домой в два часа и обедает.
_____________________________________________________________________
В десять часов Пэм ложится спать.
____________________________________________________________________
- Найди и выпиши из текста
3 существительных (кроме имен)_____________________________________________
3. Grammar.
- Какая буква стоит под №6 в алфавите?
a) Gg b) Ff c)Hh
- Какая буква дает 2 звука?
a) Cc b) Jj c) Tt
- Какая буква из трех гласная?
a) Bb b) Uu c) Zz
- Сколько букв в слове «лягушка» в английском языке?
a) 3 b) 5 c) 4
- Какая буква дает звук [ai]?
a) Ii b) Aa c) Oo
- Cats _________ fly.
a) can b) cannot c) have got
- Mike _________ a cat.
a) have got b) has got c) is
- Dogs often _____________
a) run b) runs c) jumps
- My sister ___________ every day.
a) fly b) sleep c) sleeps
- Frogs are ____________.
a) blue b) green c) pink
- A cat _____ black.
a) am b) is c) are
- Реши пример. Nine – four =?
a) six b) seven c) five
- Каким местоимением можно заменить слово dogs?
a) she b) they c) it
- I have got ________ books.
a) a b) an c) seven
- There is _____ apple on the table.
- a b) an c) --
Предварительный просмотр:
Listening
My name is Dan. I have got a big family. I’ve got a mother, a father, two sisters and a brother. We live in a new house near London. Our house is very nice. It is brown and its roof is red. There is a big garden and a garage behind the house. There are three floors in our house. There is a modern kitchen and a large sitting room on the first floor. We usually have dinner in it. Our parents have their bedroom and a bathroom on the second floor. Children rooms and a bathroom are on the third floor. We like our house very much.
Listening
My name is Dan. I have got a big family. I’ve got a mother, a father, two sisters and a brother. We live in a new house near London. Our house is very nice. It is brown and its roof is red. There is a big garden and a garage behind the house. There are three floors in our house. There is a modern kitchen and a large sitting room on the first floor. We usually have dinner in it. Our parents have their bedroom and a bathroom on the second floor. Children rooms and a bathroom are on the third floor. We like our house very much.
Reading.
Mary is my best friend. She is a pretty girl. She has got a lot of different clothes. She likes to go shopping every weekend. Look at her clothes. Mary has got seven dresses, ten blouses and four skirts. She has got twelve T-shirts, shorts and sandals for summer. She’s got two coats, three jackets, jeans and scarves for winter. Yesterday we went to the shop together. Mary bought a new red dress, a blue sweater and green shoes. She was happy.
Reading.
Mary is my best friend. She is a pretty girl. She has got a lot of different clothes. She likes to go shopping every weekend. Look at her clothes. Mary has got seven dresses, ten blouses and four skirts. She has got twelve T-shirts, shorts and sandals for summer. She’s got two coats, three jackets, jeans and scarves for winter. Yesterday we went to the shop together. Mary bought a new red dress, a blue sweater and green shoes. She was happy.
Reading.
Mary is my best friend. She is a pretty girl. She has got a lot of different clothes. She likes to go shopping every weekend. Look at her clothes. Mary has got seven dresses, ten blouses and four skirts. She has got twelve T-shirts, shorts and sandals for summer. She’s got two coats, three jackets, jeans and scarves for winter. Yesterday we went to the shop together. Mary bought a new red dress, a blue sweater and green shoes. She was happy.
1вариант.
- Listening (true/false)
- Dave has got a big family.
- They live in a new house near Moscow.
- The house is brown and its roof is green.
- There is a big garden and a garage behind the house.
- There is a modern kitchen and a large sitting room on the first floor.
- Reading.
- Mary has got seven dresses, ten blouses and four skirts.
- Yesterday we went to the shop together.
- She is a pretty girl.
- Mary bought a new red dress, a blue sweater and green shoes.
- She likes to go shopping every weekend.
- Grammar.
- We usually wear sandals in ____________.
- summer b) winter c) autumn
- Boys often wear _______________.
- dresses b) trousers c) blouses
- Monkeys like to eat _______________.
- fish b) meat c) bananas
- We can drink tea with ____________.
- tomatoes b) lemon c) salt
- Tom hasn’t got _________apples.
- some b) any c) no
- There is ________ milk in the glass. I can drink it.
- some b) any c ) no
- Are there _________ carrots in the box?
- some b) any c) no
- There ____ a cat on the sofa.
- is b) are c) two
- There are three chairs _____ the room.
- on b) under c) in
- There are ______ books on the table.
- a b) one c) five
- Pam _________ in the park yesterday.
- was b) were c) is
- Look! Children ___________ tennis.
- am playing b) is playing c) are playing
- My brother seldom __________ TV.
- Watch b) watches c) is watching
- I ______________ the test now.
- am writing b) wrote c) write
- We ________in the some cakes last Sunday.
- eat b) ate c) are eating
2вариант.
- Listening (true/false)
- Dave has got a small family.
- They live in an old house near London.
- The house is brown and its roof is red.
- There are three floors in the house.
- Children rooms and a bathroom are on the first floor.
- Reading
- Mary bought a new red dress, a blue sweater and green shoes.
- She has got twelve T-shirts, shorts and sandals for summer.
- She likes to go shopping every weekend.
- Mary is my best friend.
- Yesterday we went to the shop together.
- Grammar.
- We usually wear shorts in ____________.
a) winter b) summer c) autumn
- Boys often wear _______________.
a) trousers b) dresses c) skirts
- Cats like to eat _______________.
- fish b) apples c) bananas
- We can drink coffee with ____________.
a) salt b) onion c) milk
- Tom has got _________apples.
a) some b) any c) no
- There is ________ milk in the glass. I cannot drink it.
a) some b) any c ) no
- Is there _________ sugar in the box?
a) some b) any c) no
- There ____ cats on the sofa.
a) is b) are c) two
- There is a table _____ the kitchen.
- on b) under c) in
- There are ______ books on the table.
a) three b) one c) a
- They _________ in the Zoo yesterday.
- was b) were c) is
- Look! I ___________ tennis with Tom
- am playing b) is playing c) are playing
- My sisters seldom __________ TV.
- watch b) watches c) are watching
- Children ______________ the test now.
- are writing b) wrote c) write
- My friend ________in the some tea 2 days ago.
- drink b) drank c) are drinking
Предварительный просмотр:
1 вариант.
- Прочитай. Отметь True/False.
At school
This is our classroom. It is big and nice. Its ceiling is white and walls are blue, its floor is brown. There is one door and three windows in it.
There is a blackboard on the wall. We write on it. The desks and chairs are nice and brown. The teacher's desk in near the blackboard. There are not many pupils in our class. There are only seventeen in it. We learn many subjects at school. They are: Russian, English, Math, Reading, Drawing, Music, P.E, and other.
- Our classroom is big and nice.
- There is one door and two windows in it.
- The desks and chairs are nice and brown.
- There are seven pupils in our class.
- We learn many subjects at school.
- Вычеркни лишнее слово
banana apple lemon tomato
dress shirt bread trousers
sister teacher mother father
- Вставь пропущенное слово
The weather is usually __________________in winter. (sunny /snowy/rainy)
We often wear ___________________ in summer. (sandals / jackets /mittens)
Children always go to school in__________________. (autumn /summer /spring)
We can __________________in winter. (swim /ski /ride a bike)
Dogs often eat ________________. (butter/ meat/ apples)
- Вставь глагол в правильной форме.
Используй времена Present Simple/ Present Continuous/ Past Simple
Tom ________________ to the Zoo yesterday. (go)
Cats seldom ________________. (swim)
They __________________________TV now. (watch)
My brother __________________ football every day. (play)
Look! I____________________. (dance)
- вариант.
- Прочитай. ОтметьTrue/False.
At school
This is our classroom. It is big and nice. Its ceiling is white and walls are blue, its floor is brown. There is one door and three windows in it.
There is a blackboard on the wall. We write on it. The desks and chairs are nice and brown. The teacher's desk in near the blackboard. There are not many pupils in our class. There are only seventeen in it. We learn many subjects at school. They are: Russian, English, Math, Reading, Drawing, Music, P.E, and other.
- Our classroom is small and nice.
- There is one door and three windows in it.
- The desks and chairs are nice and black.
- There are nineteen pupils in our class.
- We learn two subjects at school.
- Вычеркни лишнее слово
cucumber apple carrot tomato
shorts dress jeans trousers
driver teacher mother photographer
- Вставь пропущенное слово
The weather is usually __________________in summer. (sunny /snowy/frosty)
We often wear ___________________ in winter. (sandals / dresses /mittens)
Children always finish school in__________________. (autumn /summer /spring)
We can __________________in summer. (swim /ski /skate)
Cats often drink ________________. (milk/ lemonade/ apple juice)
- Вставь глагол в правильной форме.
Используй времена Present Simple/ Present Continuous/ Past Simple
Children ________________ to the Zoo last Sunday. (go)
My cat seldom ________________. (swim)
They __________________________TV every day. (watch)
My brother __________________ football now. (play)
Look! We ____________________. (dance)
Предварительный просмотр:
Listening.
He is Fred. He is a boy. He is seven. Fred has got a dog. The dog is big. The dog is black and white. Its name is Spot. Spot can run and jump. Spot cannot swim. Fred and Spot like to play. They are good friends.
Reading.
Ann is a little girl. She is five. Ann has got a sister. Her name is Kate. Kate is three. Ann and Kate have got a lot of toys. They have got six nice dolls, two red and blue balls, a teddy bear and a bike. Ann likes to play with balls. Kate likes to play with dolls.
1 вариант.
- Listening. (true/false)
- Fred is seven. 2) Fred has got a cat. 3) The dog is brown.
4) The dog’s name is Spot. 5) Spot can swim.
- Reading.
- Найди в тексте и выпиши на англ. яз. эти фразы.
Аня имеет сестру.
_____________________________________________________________________
Катя любит играть с куклами.
_____________________________________________________________________
- Найди и выпиши из текста
1 гл _______________1 прил________________1 сущ (кроме имен)_______________
- Grammar.
- Какая буква стоит под №8 в алфавите?
- Gg b) Ff c)Hh
- Какая буква дает 2 звука?
- Pp b) Jj c) Ss
- Какая буква из трех согласная?
- Ii b) Uu c) Rr
- Сколько букв в слове «лиса» в английском языке?
- 3 b) 5 c) 4
- Какая буква дает звук [ei]?
- Ii b) Aa c) Oo
- Cats _________ jump.
- can b) cannot c) have got
- They _________ a cat.
- have got b) has got c) is
- My dog often _____________
- run b) runs c) jumps
- Children ___________ every day.
- fly b) sleep c) sleeps
- Dogs are ____________.
- blue b) green c) black
- A frog _____ green.
- am b) is c) are
- Реши пример. Five+ two =?
- six b) seven c) five
- Каким местоимением можно заменить слово cats?
- she b) they c) it
- I have got ________ book.
- a b) an c) seven
- There is _____ ball under the table.
- a b) an c) --
- вариант.
1. Listening. (true/false)
- Fred is six 2)Fred has got a dog. 3) The dog is black and white.
4) The dog’s name is Spike. 5) Spot can run and jump.
2. Reading.
- Найди в тексте и выпиши на англ. яз. эти фразы.
Аня и Катя имеют много игрушек.
_____________________________________________________________________
Аня любит играть с мячами.
__________________________________________________________________
- Найди и выпиши из текста
- гл _______________1 прил________________1 сущ (кроме имен)_______________
3.Grammar.
- Какая буква стоит под №6 в алфавите?
a) Gg b) Ff c)Hh
- Какая буква дает 2 звука?
a) Cc b) Jj c) Tt
- Какая буква из трех гласная?
a) Bb b) Uu c) Zz
- Сколько букв в слове «лягушка» в английском языке?
a) 3 b) 5 c) 4
- Какая буква дает звук [ai]?
a) Ii b) Aa c) Oo
- Cats _________ fly.
a) can b) cannot c) have got
- Mike _________ a cat.
a) have got b) has got c) is
- Dogs often _____________
a) run b) runs c) jumps
- My sister ___________ every day.
a) fly b) sleep c) sleeps
- Frogs are ____________.
a) blue b) green c) pink
- A cat _____ black.
a) am b) is c) are
- Реши пример. Nine – four =?
a) six b) seven c) five
- Каким местоимением можно заменить слово dogs?
a) she b) they c) it
- I have got ________ books.
a) a b) an c) seven
- There is _____ apple on the table.
- a b) an c) --
Предварительный просмотр:
2в
Listening.
He is Fred. He is a boy. Fred is seven. He is from America. Fred has got a family. He has got a mother, a father and two sisters. Fred has got a house. There are seven rooms in the house. The house is big and nice.
Reading.
Pam is a little girl. She has got three pets. They are two cats and a parrot. The cats are big and funny. Their names are Jack and Jill. Jack is black and Jill is grey. Cats like to sleep. The parrot is little. Its name is Dan. The parrot is blue. It likes to fly. Pam likes to play with her pets.
1 вариант.
- Listening. (true/false)
- Fred is seven. 2) Fred is from Africa. 3) Fred has got two brothers.
4) Fred has got a house. 5) There are five rooms in the house.
- Reading.
- Найди в тексте и выпиши на англ. яз. эти фразы.
Она имеет трех домашних питомцев
____________________________________________________________________
Джек черный, а Джилл серая.
_____________________________________________________________________
- Найди и выпиши из текста
1 гл _______________1 прил________________1 сущ (кроме имен)_______________
- Grammar.
- Какая буква стоит под №8 в алфавите?
- Gg b) Ff c)Hh
- Какая буква дает 2 звука?
- Pp b) Jj c) Ss
- Какая буква из трех согласная?
- Ii b) Uu c) Rr
- Сколько букв в слове «лиса» в английском языке?
- 3 b) 5 c) 4
- Какая буква дает звук [ei]?
- Ii b) Aa c) Oo
- Cats _________ jump.
- can b) cannot c) have got
- They _________ a cat.
- have got b) has got c) is
- My dog often _____________
- run b) runs c) jumps
- Children ___________ every day.
- fly b) sleep c) sleeps
- Dogs are ____________.
- blue b) green c) black
- A frog _____ green.
- am b) is c) are
- Реши пример. Five + two =?
- six b) seven c) five
- Каким местоимением можно заменить слово cats?
- she b) they c) it
- I have got ________ book.
- a b) an c) seven
- There is _____ ball under the table.
- a b) an c) --
- вариант.
1. Listening. (true/false)
- Fred is six. 2) Fred is from America. 3) Fred has got two sisters.
4) Fred has got a house. 5) There are seven rooms in the house.
2. Reading.
- Найди в тексте и выпиши на англ. яз. эти фразы.
Они большие и забавные.
_____________________________________________________________________
Пэм любит играть со своими питомцами.
__________________________________________________________________
- Найди и выпиши из текста
- гл _______________1 прил________________1 сущ (кроме имен)_______________
3.Grammar.
- Какая буква стоит под №6 в алфавите?
a) Gg b) Ff c)Hh
- Какая буква дает 2 звука?
a) Cc b) Jj c) Tt
- Какая буква из трех гласная?
a) Bb b) Uu c) Zz
- Сколько букв в слове «лягушка» в английском языке?
a) 3 b) 5 c) 4
- Какая буква дает звук [ai]?
a) Ii b) Aa c) Oo
- Cats _________ fly.
a) can b) cannot c) have got
- Mike _________ a cat.
a) have got b) has got c) is
- Dogs often _____________
a) run b) runs c) jumps
- My sister ___________ every day.
a) fly b) sleep c) sleeps
- Frogs are ____________.
a) blue b) green c) pink
- A cat _____ black.
a) am b) is c) are
- Реши пример. Nine – four =?
a) six b) seven c) five
- Каким местоимением можно заменить слово dogs?
a) she b) they c) it
- I have got ________ books.
a) a b) an c) seven
- There is _____ apple on the table.
- a b) an c) --
Предварительный просмотр:
- Listening.
Mike has got a funny toy monster. His name is Bobo. Bobo is big and blue. His head is yellow. Bobo’s nose is long and pink. He has got three green eyes and four red ears. His mouth is very big. Bobo has got six arms and six legs. He can run and jump. Mike likes to play with his toy monster.
- Reading.
Tom and Fred are brothers. They are ten. They go to school every day. Tom gets up at seven o’clock and Fred gets up at a quarter past seven. They have breakfast at half past seven. Then they go to school together. The lessons start at eight o’clock. Boys usually have got four or five lessons. At one o’clock they come home and have lunch. After lunch Tom watches TV and Fred plays on the computer. They do their homework at half past four. They have supper at seven o’clock. Boys always go to bed at ten o’clock.
- вариант.
- Listening. (True/False)
- Mike has got a funny toy robot.
- Bobo is big and blue.
- Bobo’s nose is long and red.
- Bobo has got six arms and six legs.
- He can run and jump.
- Reading. (Right order)
- They do their homework at half past four.
- They have breakfast at half past seven.
- Boys always go to bed at ten o’clock.
- At one o’clock they come home and have lunch.
- Tom and Fred are brothers.
- Grammar.
1) ____________ a cat near the table.
a) There is b) There are c) Is there
2) There is a black-board ____ the wall.
a) in b) on c) under
3) ____________ pens in the schoolbag?
a) There are b) Are there c) Is there
4) Cats can _______ well.
a) fly b) read c) jump
5) Children _______ to play.
a) have b) like c) likes
6) I often ___________ books.
a) read b) reads c) am reading
7) Tim ____________ now.
a) dance b) are dancing c) is dancing
8) My dog usually __________ meat.
a) eating b) eat c) eats
9) Look! They _____________ football.
a) is playing b) am playing c) are playing
10) We like to drink ________.
a) apples b) milk c) bananas
11) What’s the time? Half past eleven.
a) 11.15 b) 12.30 c) 11.30
12) What’s the time? 8.45?
a) a quarter to eight b) a quarter past eight c) a quarter to nine
13) The lessons at our school start at ___________.
a) half past eight b) eight o’clock c) a quarter to eight
14) I ________ got a big family.
a) have b) has c) can
15) Sam ___________got a cat.
a) hasn’t b) don’t c) haven’t
- вариант.
- Listening. (True/False)
- Mike has got a funny toy monster.
- Bobo is big and black.
- Bobo’s nose is long and pink.
- Bobo has got six arms and two legs.
- He can swim and jump.
- Reading. (Right order)
- Boys always go to bed at ten o’clock.
- After lunch Tom watches TV and Fred plays on the computer.
- They have breakfast at half past seven.
- They do their homework at half past four.
- Boys usually have got four or five lessons.
- Grammar.
1) ____________ two cats near the table.
a) There is b) There are c) Is there
2) There is a table ____ the room.
a) in b) on c) under
3) ____________ books in the schoolbag?
a) There are b) Are there c) Is there
4) Frogs can _______ well.
a) fly b) read c) jump
5) My sister _______ to play.
a) have b) like c) likes
6) We often ___________ books.
a) read b) reads c) am reading
7) Children ____________ now.
a) dance b) are dancing c) is dancing
8) I seldom __________ meat.
a) eating b) eat c) eats
9) Look! I _____________ football.
a) is playing b) am playing c) are playing
10) We like to eat ________.
a) coffee b) milk c) bananas
11) What’s the time? Half past twelve.
a) 11.15 b) 12.30 c) 11.30
12) What’s the time? 8.15?
a) a quarter to eight b) a quarter past eight c) a quarter to nine
13) The lessons at our school start at ___________.
a) half past eight b) a quarter to eight c) eight o’clock
14) Kate ________ got a big family.
a) have b) has c) can
15) They ___________got a cat.
a) hasn’t b) don’t c) haven’t
Предварительный просмотр:
Listening
Tom and Fred are brothers. They are ten. They go to school every day. Tom gets up at seven o’clock and Fred gets up at a quarter past seven. They have breakfast at half past seven. Then they go to school together. The lessons start at eight o’clock. Boys usually have got four or five lessons. At one o’clock they come home and have lunch. After lunch Tom watches TV and Fred plays on the computer. They do their homework at half past four. They have supper at seven o’clock. Boys always go to bed at ten o’clock.
Listening
Tom and Fred are brothers. They are ten. They go to school every day. Tom gets up at seven o’clock and Fred gets up at a quarter past seven. They have breakfast at half past seven. Then they go to school together. The lessons start at eight o’clock. Boys usually have got four or five lessons. At one o’clock they come home and have lunch. After lunch Tom watches TV and Fred plays on the computer. They do their homework at half past four. They have supper at seven o’clock. Boys always go to bed at ten o’clock.
Reading.
Kate is a nice girl. She lives in Moscow. She is nine and she is a pupil. Kate goes to school every day. Her school is big and new. There are three floors in it. Her classroom is big and nice too. Kate comes to school at eight o’clock. She has five lessons every day. They are Russian, Maths, English, Music, PE and others. Kate likes English and Music lessons. She can speak English, read and write well. And she can sing and play the piano. Kate has got a lot of friends there. Kate likes her school very much.
Reading.
Kate is a nice girl. She lives in Moscow. She is nine and she is a pupil. Kate goes to school every day. Her school is big and new. There are three floors in it. Her classroom is big and nice too. Kate comes to school at eight o’clock. She has five lessons every day. They are Russian, Maths, English, Music, PE and others. Kate likes English and Music lessons. She can speak English, read and write well. And she can sing and play the piano. Kate has got a lot of friends there. Kate likes her school very much.
Reading.
Kate is a nice girl. She lives in Moscow. She is nine and she is a pupil. Kate goes to school every day. Her school is big and new. There are three floors in it. Her classroom is big and nice too. Kate comes to school at eight o’clock. She has five lessons every day. They are Russian, Maths, English, Music, PE and others. Kate likes English and Music lessons. She can speak English, read and write well. And she can sing and play the piano. Kate has got a lot of friends there. Kate likes her school very much.
Reading.
Kate is a nice girl. She lives in Moscow. She is nine and she is a pupil. Kate goes to school every day. Her school is big and new. There are three floors in it. Her classroom is big and nice too. Kate comes to school at eight o’clock. She has five lessons every day. They are Russian, Maths, English, Music, PE and others. Kate likes English and Music lessons. She can speak English, read and write well. And she can sing and play the piano. Kate has got a lot of friends there. Kate likes her school very much.
1 вариант.
- Listening.(True/False)
- Tom and Fred are brothers.
- They have breakfast at half past nine.
- Boys usually have got five or six lessons.
- They do their homework at half past four.
- Boys always go to bed at ten o’clock.
- Reading. (Right order)
- There are three floors in it.
- She can speak English, read and write well.
- She lives in Moscow.
- Kate has got a lot of friends there.
- She has five lessons every day.
- Grammar.
- Tigers can__________
- read b) sing c) run
- Cats __________ fly.
- can b) can’t c) cans
- ________ you jump and run well?
- can b) have c) is
- Look! Tom ____________ football.
- plays b) is playing c) are playing
- My sister often __________ books.
- reading b) read c) reads
- ________ he like apples?
- Do b) Does c) Has
- Children ______________TV now.
- am watching b) is watching c) are watching
- There are _________ apples on the table.
- some b) any c) an
- I can’t see _________cats in the room.
- some b) any c) no
- Is there _______ milk in the bottle?
- some b) any c) no
- ___________ is the first day of the week.
- Saturday b) Monday c) Tuesday
- March is _________ month in the year.
- the first b) the second c) the third
- What is the date? 22.11
- September, 22nd b) November, 22th c) November, 22nd
- What’s the time? A quarter to eight.
- 7.30 b) 8.15 c) 7.45
- What’s the time? 4.15
- A quarter to four b) a quarter past four c) a quarter past five
- вариант.
- Listening.(True/False)
1) Tom and Fred are friends.
2) They have breakfast at half past seven.
- Boys usually have got four or five lessons.
- They do their homework at half past five.
5) Boys always go to bed at eleven o’clock.
- Reading. (Right order)
- Kate has got a lot of friends there.
- She can speak English, read and write well.
- She has five lessons every day.
- There are three floors in it.
- She lives in Moscow.
- Grammar.
- Dogs can__________
- read b) run c) climb
- Parrots __________ fly.
- can b) can’t c) cans
- ________ she jump and run well?
- can b) has c) are
- Look! Boys ____________ football.
- plays b) is playing c) are playing
- Ann often __________ books.
- Is reading b) reads c) read
- ________ you like bananas?
- Do b) Does c) Has
- I ______________TV now.
- am watching b) is watching c) are watching
- There is _________ apple juice on the table.
- some b) any c) an
- I haven’t got _________apples.
- some b) any c) no
- Are there _______ cats in the room?
- some b) any c) no
- ___________ is the second day of the week.
- Saturday b) Monday c) Tuesday
- January is _________ month in the year.
- the first b) the second c) the third
- What is the date? 23.05
- May, 23nd b) May, 23th c) May, 23rd
- What’s the time? A quarter past eight.
- 7.30 b) 8.15 c) 7.45
- What’s the time? 3.45
- A quarter to four b) a quarter past four c) a quarter past five
Предварительный просмотр:
1. Listening (True/False) 1 вариант.
- Our classroom is nice.
- There is a black-board on the door.
- The desks are nice and green.
- There are nineteen pupils in our class.
- We learn only three subjects at school: Math, Russian and English.
- Reading (Right order)
- We will buy a new dress and a raincoat or an umbrella for her.
- Next Sunday will be an unusual day for our family.
- I know Mother likes cakes very much.
- It is a great pleasure to make people happy and we want to make our mother happy.
- We can go to town by train or by bus.
- Grammar (Choose the right answer)
- My friends usually _____football after school.
- plays b. play c. playing
- I ______in the lake next summer.
- swim b. swam c. will swim
- She ________this story at the moment.
- is read b. is reading c. reads
- The children ________at the Zoo yesterday.
- was b. were c. are
- He _______a lot of fruit every day.
- ate b. eat c. eats
- We ______ a lot on the school party last Sunday.
- dance b. danced c. will dance
- His dog is ______than my dog.
- big b. bigger c. the biggest
- I think, roses are very ______ flowers.
- beautiful b. more beautiful c. the most beautiful
- This film is _______ off all.
- interesting b. more interesting c. the most Interesting
- The weather is very _______in summer.
- hot b. hotter c. the hottest
- Dave is _______boy in his class.
- tall b. taller c. the tallest
- My toys are _______than your toys.
- good b. goodder c. better
- Mike is a very good football_______.
- play b. playing c. player
- I have _____little sisters.
- a b. an c. two
- I see ____ big red ball under the sofa.
- a b. an c. two
- Listening (True/False) 2 вариант.
1. Our classroom is light, clean and large.
2. There is one door and two windows in it.
3. The desks are nice and yellow.
4. There are seventeen pupils in our class.
5. We learn many subjects at school.
2. Reading (Right order)
A. It is a great pleasure to make people happy and we want to make our mother happy.
B. I think we will not go by bus, we will go by train.
C. It will be our mother's birthday.
D. My brother Nick and I decided to go to town and buy a present for her.
E. I know Mother likes cakes very much.
3. Grammar (Choose the right answer)
- My friends ______football after school tomorrow.
- will play b. play c. playing
- I ______in the lake last summer.
a. swim b. swam c. will swim
- I ________this story at the moment.
- is read b. is reading c. am reading
- My sister ________at the Zoo yesterday.
- was b. were c. are
- Sue _______a lot of sweets yesterday.
- ate b. eat c. eats
- We ______ a lot on the school party next Sunday.
- dance b. danced c. will dance
- His dog is ______of all dogs.
- big b. bigger c. the biggest
- I think, roses are ______ than tulips.
- beautiful b. more beautiful c. the most beautiful
- This film is very _______ .
- interesting b. more interesting c. the most Interesting
- The weather is ________ in summer than in spring.
- hot b. hotter c. the hottest
- Tom is very_______ and nice.
- tall b. taller c. the tallest
- Your toys are _______than my toys.
- bad b. badder c. worse
- Jane is a very good _______.
- sing b. singing c. singer
- I have _____little sister.
- a b. an c. two
- I see _____ big black cats under the sofa.
- a b. an c. two
Аудирование.
At school .
This is our classroom. It is light, clean and large. The room is nice. Its ceiling and walls are white, its floor is brown. There is one door and three windows in it. When it is warm, they are open. When it is cold, they are shut. The door is always shut when we have our lessons.
There is a blackboard on the wall. We write on it. We sit on chairs in front of desks. The desks are nice and green.
The teacher's desk is near the blackboard. There are not many pupils in our class. There are only seventeen in it. We learn many subjects at school. They are: Russian, English, Math, Reading, Drawing, Music, P.E, IT and other.
- Чтение
Mother's birthday.
Next Sunday will be an unusual day for our family. It will be our mother's birthday. My brother Nick and I decided to go to town and buy a present for her.
We will go to town on Saturday after school to do shopping. We can go to town by train or by bus. Nick likes to go by bus, but I don't like buses. I think we will not go by bus, we will go by train.
What will we buy? As we will have a party, we need good sweets, coffee, cheese, sausage, biscuits and cakes. I know Mother likes cakes very much. So we will buy cakes.
We will buy a new dress and a raincoat or an umbrella for her.
It is a great pleasure to make people happy and we want to make our mother happy.
Keys:
Аудирование.
1 вариант 2 вариант
1.true 1. True
2. False 2. False
3. True 3. False
4. False 4. True
5. False 5. True
Чтение.
1 вариант
A | B | C | D | E |
4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 |
2 вариант
A | B | C | D | E |
5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Грамматика.
1 вариант 2 вариант
1. b 1. a
2. b 2. b
3. b 3. c
4. b 4. a
5. c 5. a
6. b 6. c
7. b 7. c
8. a 8. b
9. c 9. a
10. a 10. b
11. c 11. a
12. c 12. c
13. c 13. c
14. c 14. a
15. a 15. c
Предварительный просмотр:
1 вариант.
- Соедини. Match!
A doll поезд
A tea set слон
A train кукла
A musical-box чайный сервиз
An elephant музык. Шкатулка
- Вставь пропущенное местоимение this/ that/ these/ those
___________ apple is big.
____________ bananas are small.
_____________ orange is sweet.
_____________ balls are nice.
- Переведи фразы на русский язык и запиши их.
Those apples are red.
________________________________________________________
This doll is pink.
________________________________________________________
That elephant is grey.
________________________________________________________
2 вариант.
- Соедини. Match!
A ball поезд
An airoplane качающаяся лошадка
A doll кукла
A rocking horse самолет
A train мяч
- Вставь пропущенное местоимение this/ that/ these/ those
___________ apples are big.
____________ bananas are small.
_____________ orange is sweet.
_____________ ball is nice.
- Переведи фразы на русский язык и запиши их.
These bananas are yellow.
________________________________________________________
That ball is blue.
________________________________________________________
This train is green.
________________________________________________________
Предварительный просмотр:
1 вариант.
- Аудирование. Отметь время на циферблате.
- Соедини циферблат и подходящее значение времени.
half past eight four o’clock a quarter to one a quarter past eleven
- Прочитай и отметь время.
- Ten o’clock 2. A quarter past five 3. A quarter to three 4. Half past seven
- Запиши сколько времени (по английски).
_________________ _________________ __________________
- вариант.
- Аудирование. Отметь время на циферблате.
- Соедини циферблат и подходящее значение времени.
half past two a quarter past eleven five o’clock a quarter to six
- Прочитай и отметь время.
- Оne o’clock 2. A quarter to three 3. A quarter past ten 4. Half past twelve
- Запиши сколько времени (по английски).
_________________ _________________ __________________
Предварительный просмотр:
1 вариант.
- Словарный диктант.
- _______________________ 6) _______________________
- _______________________ 7) _______________________
- _______________________ 8) _______________________
- _______________________ 9) _______________________
- _______________________ 10) _______________________
- Работа со словами.
Salt, apple, sweet, cucumber, milk, lemon, cheese, tomato, water, soup, salad, banana, potato, juice, bread, orange, carrot, tea, pizza.
Fruit | Drinks | Food | Vegetables |
- Подчеркни исчисляемые существительные одной чертой, а неисчисляемые существительные волнистой линией.
- Выпиши слова в таблицу, объединив их по смыслу.
3.Вставь пропущенные местоимения some/any/no
There are ________apples on the table. They are big and red.
There is _______milk in the plate. My cat can’t drink.
Are there ________bananas in the fridge?
There isn’t ________butter on the table.
I can eat _______ sweets. I like sweets.
- вариант.
- Словарный диктант.
- _______________________ 6) _______________________
- _______________________ 7) _______________________
- _______________________ 8) _______________________
- _______________________ 9) _______________________
- _______________________ 10) _______________________
- Работа со словами.
Sugar, apple, cake, tomato, coffee, lemon, sausage, cucumber, water, porridge, egg, milk, potato, juice, butter, fish, carrot, tea, pizza.
Vegetables | Food | Fruit | Drinks |
- Подчеркни исчисляемые существительные одной чертой, а неисчисляемые существительные волнистой линией.
- Выпиши слова в таблицу, объединив их по смыслу.
3. Вставь пропущенные местоимения some/any/no
There is ________water on the table. I can’t drink.
There is _______fish on the plate. My cat can eat.
Is there ________sugar in the cup?
There are ________sausage on the table. Tom can make a sandwich.
I haven’t got _______ apples, but I have got 2 bananas.
Предварительный просмотр:
- Запиши дату на английском.
3.06_______________________________________________
18.10______________________________________________
31.04______________________________________________
12.12______________________________________________
22.02______________________________________________
2. Реши пример, выбери ответ.
Twenty one + seven = (twenty six/thirty/twenty eight)
Fifteen – nine = (six/sixteen/sixty)
Seventy + eleven = (eighty/eighty one/seventy nine)
One hundred – forty = (fifty/forty/sixty)
Nineteen + one = (twenty/twelve/two)
- Запиши название месяца года.
_________________ is the ninth month of the year.
_________________ is the second month in summer.
_________________ is the first month of the year.
_________________ is the eleventh month of the year.
_________________ is the third month in spring.
1. Запиши дату на английском.
13.02______________________________________________
28.11______________________________________________
1.06 ______________________________________________
22.01______________________________________________
3.12______________________________________________
2. Реши пример, выбери ответ.
Twenty three + seven = (twenty six/thirty/twenty eight)
Fifty – nine = (forty one/forty/forty two)
Seventy + twelve = (eighty/eighty two/seventy nine)
One hundred – sixty = (fifty/forty/sixty)
eighteen + two = (twenty/twelve/two)
3. Запиши название месяца года.
_________________ is the tenth month of the year.
_________________ is the first month in winter.
_________________ is the second month of the year.
_________________ is the seventh month of the year.
_________________ is the third month in autumn.
Предварительный просмотр:
1 вариант.
- Составь к предложениям вопросы всех типов (О.С.А.Х).
Helen was at the Zoo.
O_________________________________________________________
С_________________________________________________________
А_________________________________________________________
Х_________________________________________________________
Girls watch TV every day.
O_________________________________________________________
С_________________________________________________________
А_________________________________________________________
Х_________________________________________________________
- Определи тип вопроса и ответь на него по своему усмотрению.
We played tennis yesterday, didn’t we? _______
_____________________________________________________
Does Tom like fish? _______
_____________________________________________________
Is it winter or summer now? _______
_____________________________________________________
What colour is the door in our classroom? _______
_____________________________________________________
- Исправь ошибки, допущенные в вопросах.
Cats can run and jump well, can they?
Do he go to school?
What your name?
- вариант.
- Составь к предложениям вопросы всех типов (О.С.А.Х).
Boys played football.
O_________________________________________________________
С_________________________________________________________
А_________________________________________________________
Х_________________________________________________________
Pam has got a pet.
O_________________________________________________________
С_________________________________________________________
А_________________________________________________________
Х_________________________________________________________
- Определи тип вопроса и ответь на него по своему усмотрению.
What is your mum’s name? _______
_____________________________________________________
Do children like milk or juice? _______
_____________________________________________________
She can swim well, can’t she? _______
_____________________________________________________
Have you got a sister? _______
_____________________________________________________
- Исправь ошибки, допущенные в вопросах.
Does your friends go to the park?
Where were Kate last week?
Dogs can’t fly, have they?
Предварительный просмотр:
- Заполни таблицу.
Местоимение | Глагол swim |
He | |
They | |
I | |
She | |
We | |
You | |
It |
- Поставь окончание -s, где это нужно.
- Children usually jump___.
- Cats often drink___ milk.
- Ann seldom play___ on the piano.
- They eat___ apples every day.
- My dog never fly___ .
- Составь предложение на английском языке и запиши его формы.
Мы бегаем.
+ _______________________________________________
- _______________________________________________
? _______________________________________________
- Заполни таблицу.
Местоимение | Глагол run |
We | |
He | |
It | |
She | |
They | |
You | |
I |
- Поставь окончание -s, где это нужно.
- My cat usually jump____.
- They often drink___ milk.
- Dan seldom play___ football.
- She eat___ bananas every day.
- Dogs never fly___.
- Составь предложение на английском языке и запиши его формы.
Он плавает.
+ _______________________________________________
- _______________________________________________
? _______________________________________________